APPETIZER
Edamame
$6.50Sea salt or spicy

Edamame Ricotta Dumpling
$12.00Edamame dumpling with ricotta cheese, soy broth sauce and truffle oil.
Gyoza
$8.506 pieces of pan fried or steamed dumplings with sweet and sour soy sauce.

Shrimp Shumai
$12.00Steamed Chinese dumpling with sweet miso sauce.
Calamari Tempura
$13.00Seasoned and lightly fried calamari with tempura sauce.
Soft Shell Crab Tempura
$13.95Two lightly deep-fried crabs
Shrimp & Veggie Tempura
$11.00Assorted vegetables and 2 pieces of shrimp with tempura sauce.
Shrimp Tempura (5PCS)
$12.00Vegetable Tempura
$9.50Japanese Shishito Pepper With Sweet Ponzu Sauce
$8.00
Brussel Sprouts with Ponzu
$9.00Brussel Sprouts with sweet ponzu

Heart Attack
$10.00Deep-fried jalapeño with spicy tuna and cream cheese.

Hamachi Kama
$14.95Baked yellowtail collar with ponzu sauce.

Agedashi Tofu
$7.00Deep fried tofu with Tentsuyu Broth
Tako Yaki
$8.00Octopus balls with batter.

SALADS
House Salad (S)
$3.00Spring mix, tomato, cucumber and carrot with ginger dressing or soy dressing.
House Salad (L)
$6.50Spring mix, tomato, cucumber and carrot with ginger dressing or soy dressing.
Avocado Salad
$11.00Seaweed Salad
$9.00Cucumber Salad
$6.50English cucumber, crab stick w/ sweet vinegar sauce
Snomono Salad
$13.00English cucumber salad w/ shrimp, octopus, and crab stick

Ika Salad
$9.00Marinated thinly sliced squid w/ cucumber and spring mix
Sashimi Salad
$16.00Mixed greens & chef’s choice of fish w/ soy mustard ponzu dressing

Spicy Tuna Salad
$17.00Mixed greens, bigeye tuna w/ spicy creamy ponzu dressing
Salmon Skin Salad
$13.00Spring mix, lettuce, avocado, cucumber, carrot, smelt egg, yamagobo w/ soy mustard dressing
Shitake Salad
$12.00Grilled shiitake, seasonal mushrooms & orange supreme w/ soy mustard balsamic vinaigrette and truffle oil
SASHIMI
Tuna Sashimi
$20.50
Bluefin Tuna Sashimi
$25.506 pcs bluefin tuna sashimi

Chutoro Sashimi
$35.50Tuna Trio Sashimi
$30.002pcs bigeye tuna , 2 pc bluefin tuna , 2 pcs chutoro sashimi

Yellowtail Sashimi
$18.95
Baby Yellowtail Sashimi
$20.50
Smoked Yellowtail Sashimi
$20.50Kanpachi Sashimi
$24.00Yellowtail Trio Sashimi
$28.00Salmon Sashimi
$19.50
Salmon Belly Sashimi
$19.95
Smoked Salmon Sashimi
$19.50King Salmon Sashimi
$21.50Salmon Trio Sashimi
$26.002 pcs salmon, 2 pcs salmon belly, 2 pc king salmon sashimi

Albacore Tuna Sashimi
$20.00White Tuna Sashimi
$19.00
Madai Sashimi
$19.95Japanese Red Snapper Sashimi

Kinmedai Sashimi
$31.00Grouper Sashimi
$29.00Hata Grouper Sashimi (king of white fish)

Dai Trio Sashimi
$29.00Suzuki Sashimi
$19.95Aji Sashimi
Sold OutMackerel Sashimi
$16.50Eel Sashimi
$19.00Octopus Sashimi
$18.50Sweet Shrimp Sashimi
$29.50Salmon Roe Sashimi
$25.00Shima Aji Sashimi
$25.00
SUSHI
Tuna (su)
$8.75Bluefin Tuna (su)
$10.25
Chutoro (su)
$15.25
Tuna Trio (su)
$19.50Yellowtail (su)
$7.75
Baby Yellowtail (su)
$8.25Smoked Yellowtail (su)
$8.25Kanpachi (su)
$9.25
Yellowtail Trio (su)
$17.50Salmon (su)
$7.75Salmon Belly (su)
$8.25
Smoked Salmon (su)
$7.25King Salmon (su)
$9.25
Salmon Trio (su)
$16.50Albacore Tuna (su)
$8.25
White Tuna (su)
$7.75
Madai (su)
$8.25Kinmedai (su)
$15.25Grouper (su)
$14.25Dai Trio (su)
$18.50Suzuki (su)
$7.75Aji (su)
Sold OutMackerel (su)
$6.25Eel (su)
$7.75Octopus (su)
$7.25
Sweet Shrimp (su)
$13.25Shrimp (su)
$6.25
Ika (su)
$7.75squid sushi

Hotate Scallop (su)
$8.25
Bay Scallop (su)
$8.25Surf Clam (su)
$6.25Sea Urchin (su)
$16.00uni sushi

Masago (su)
$7.25
Tobiko (su)
$7.75Salmon Roe (su)
$9.25ikura sushi

Snow Crab (su)
$11.25Egg Omelet (su)
$4.75Bean Curd (su)
$4.75Avocado (su)
$4.50Kani (su)
$4.95Shima Aji (su)
$12.00Fresh Wasabi
$5.00Kizami Wasabi
$5.00
SUSHI SASHIMI COMBO
Sushi Combo(A)
$22.00Chef's Choice 6 pcs Sushi with 1 California Roll

Sushi Combo (B)
$28.00Chef's Choice 8 pcs Sushi with 1 Spicy Tuna Roll

Sushi Combo (C)
$42.00Chef's Choice 10 pcs Sushi with 4 pcs CA Roll and 5 pcs Crunch Roll
Sashimi Combo (A)
$29.0010 pcs Chef's Choice sashimi
Sashimi Combo (B)
$42.0015 pcs Chef's Choice

Sushi/Sashimi Combo
$46.00Chef's Choice 6 pcs Sushi and 8 pcs Sashimi with Shrimp Tempura Roll
HOUSE ROLL
Albacore Roll
$13.50Albacore tuna, cucumber w/ garlic ponzu
Avocado Roll
$8.00Avocado inside
Bay Scallop Roll
$14.50Spicy scallop, cucumber, masago w/ spicy mayo sauce
California Roll
$9.00Crabmeat, avocado & cucumber inside

Cucumber Roll
$6.00Cucumber inside
Eel Roll
$12.50Freshwater eel, cucumber, avocado w/ eel sauce
Hamachi (Yellowtail) Roll
$13.00Yellowtail, cucumber, masago inside
Philadelphia Roll
$14.00Salmon, avocado, masago & cream cheese inside
Real California Roll
$13.50Real crab, avocado, cucumber & masago
Salmon Roll
$12.00Salmon & cucumber inside

Salmon Skin Roll
$8.00Crispy salmon skin, cucumber, mountain carrot & smelt egg w/ eel sauce
Spicy Albacore Roll
$14.00Albacore tuna, cucumber w/ spicy garlic ponzu
Spicy Salmon Roll
$13.00Spicy salmon, cucumber w/ spicy sauce
Spicy Tuna Roll
$11.00Spicy tuna & cucumber inside

Spicy Yellowtail Roll
$14.00Spicy yellowtail, cucumber and masago inside
Tuna Roll
$11.00Ahi tuna inside

Vegetable Roll
$8.00Avocado, cucumber, salad mix, and Japanese pickles inside

Negi Toro Roll
$15.00
FRESH ROLL
Rainbow Roll
$17.50Tuna, salmon, white fish, albacore, shrimp on CA roll

Sapporo Roll
$17.50Albacore, yellowtail, kizami wasabi, fried leek on spicy CA roll w/ ponzu
Hawaiian Roll
$17.50tuna, avocado on spicy CA roll w/ soy mustard sauce
Heavenly Roll
$14.95Yellowtail, avocado, fried leek, cilantro, yuzu tobiko, Jalapeno, yuzu koshi w/ sweet miso sauce

Alaskan Roll
$17.50salmon, avocado on CA roll
Aloha Roll
$18.00Spicy tuna, gobo inside topped w/ albacore, jalapeño, garlic ponzu sauce

Maui Maui Roll
$18.50Spicy salmon, cucumber, avocado inside topped w/ white tuna, crispy onion and ponzu sauce
Genki Roll
$16.95Eel, crabmeat, avocado, cucumber inside topped w/ salmon, eel sauce and ponzu sauce
Sasa Roll
$19.95Shrimp tempura, avocado, cucumber inside topped w/ tuna, salmon, tobiko, micro green & amazu sauce

In & Out Tuna Roll
$18.95Ahi tuna, avocado on spicy tuna roll w/ jalapeño, tobiko, cilantro w/ creamy ponzu

In & Out Salmon Roll
$18.50Spicy salmon, cucumber inside w/ salmon, avocado, jalapeño, cilantro, tobiko on the top and creamy ponzu sauce

Superman Burrito
$16.95Tuna, salmon, spicy crabmeat, avocado, soy paper w/ ponzu & spicy mayo sauce
Oyshi Roll
$16.95Tuna, salmon, yellowtail, masago, avocado, crabmeat wrapped in cucumber w/ ponzu sauce
Crystal Roll
$16.50Salmon, tuna, mango, avocado, cucumber, lettuce, wrapped in rice paper w/ sweet spicy ponzu

Baja Roll
$18.50CA roll topped w/ mix fishes, tomato, jalapeño, mango, masago, micro greens & spicy creamy ponzu
Summer Roll
$15.95Spicy CA roll w/ soy paper, mixed fishes, seaweed, masago & kizami wasabi on top

SaSa Sandwich
$12.95Crabmeat, spicy tuna, avocado w/ soy paper
TEMPURA ROLL
Calamari Katsu Roll
$17.50Spicy tuna, craw fish and avocado inside topped w/ calamari katsu and eel sauce

Calamari Tempura Roll
$15.95Crabmeat, calamari, avocado, cucumber w/ soy paper, eel sauce and seaweed powder
Coconut Shrimp Roll
$15.95Coconut shrimp, crabmeat, avocado, cucumber w/ soy paper and eel sauce

Double Double Roll
$16.95Shrimp tempura, avocado, cucumber, crabmeat inside topped w/ cooked shrimp and eel sauce

Energizer Roll
$17.95Spicy tuna, avocado, shiso, cucumber, cream cheese topped w/ tempura eel and eel sauce
Niko Niko Roll
$14.50Shrimp tempura, crabmeat, cream cheese, avocado, cucumber, masago w/ eel sauce
Panic Roll
$14.95Deep fried jalapeño, crabmeat, cream cheese topped w/ spicy tuna and fried leek
Paradise Roll
$15.50Shrimp tempura, crabmeat, avocado, cucumber inside w/ mango & mango sauce

Fire Cracker Roll
$16.95Tempura crawfish on CA roll w/ eel sauce and spicy mayo sauce
T.N.T Roll
$14.50Shrimp tempura on spicy CA roll w/ masago, spicy mayo and eel sauce

Shrimp Tempura Roll
$11.50Shrimp tempura, avocado, cucumber w/ eel sauce
Vegetable Tempura Roll
$10.50Yam Yam Roll
$15.50Fried mozzarella cheese, asparagus inside w/ spicy tuna, crabmeat and eel sauce & spicy mayo
Cajun Spider Roll
$15.95Seasoned soft shell crab w/ avocado, cucumber, crabmeat & eel sauce
Spider Roll
$15.95Soft shell crab, avocado, crabmeat, cucumber w/ eel sauce and seaweed powder

BAKED ROLL
Blue Crab Hand Roll
$9.00Baked blue crabmeat with creamy miso butter sauce

Caterpillar Roll
$18.00Fresh water eel, cucumber inside topped w/ avocado and eel sauce

Dragon Roll
$17.50CA roll topped w/ fresh water eel, avocado and eel sauce

Lobster Roll
$19.00Baked lobster, crawfish, scallop, avocado w/ soy paper and sweet miso sauce

Rodeo Roll
$15.50Spicy CA roll topped w/ shrimp and baked w/ creamy garlic butter sauce
Tornado Roll
$15.00Spicy crabmeat, shrimp tempura, avocado, cucumber, ukujinzuke topped w/ calamari steak and eel sauce

Volcano Roll
$18.00Spicy CA roll topped w/ scallop or crawfish
RAW BAR
Ahi Tuna Tower
$16.50Comprised layer of sushi rice, crabmeat, avocado, masago, and spicy tuna w/ chef’s special sauce

Salmon Tower
$16.50Comprised layer of sushi rice, crabmeat, avocado, masago, spicy salmon w/ chef’s special sauce
Yellowtail Heaven
$18.50Slice of yellowtail w/ jalapeño, cilantro, hot sauce & ponzu sauce

Escalor Heaven
$19.95White tuna, lime w/ fresh herb sauce

Albacore w/ Crispy Onion
$19.50Thin slice of albacore tuna, crispy onion, w/ garlic ponzu sauce

Tataki Tuna Sashimi
$21.50Pepper seared thin slice ahi tuna w/ goat cheese, fried leek & soy mustard ponzu sauce
Hamachi Orange
$19.95Yellowtail, orange supreme, yuzu tobiko, thai chili, w/ amazu sauce
Sake Orange
$19.50Salmon, orange supreme, yuzu tobiko, thai chili w/ amazu sauce
Spicy Tuna on Crispy Rice
$15.95Spicy tuna, avocado, jalapeño on crispy rice w/ eel sauce

Ankimo
$19.00Steamed monk fish liver, sweet ponzu, chive, radish, micro greens

AmberJack w/ apple
$22.00Amberjack, fuji apple, cucumber, yuzu tobiko w/ yuzu ponzu, micro green

Yucca-Hama
$19.50Smoked amberjack, yucca chip, golden raisins yuzu tobiko, almonds, asian pear w/ amazu
Hawaiian Style Poke Sashimi
$19.50Ahi tuna, avocado, smelt egg, seaweed w/ soy mustard ponzu sauce

Toro Tartare
$27.00
Ahi Tuna Taco
$17.50Seasoned tuna,sushi rice, guacamole w/ mango salsa

Madai Carpaccio
$19.50Japanese sea bream w/ dried miso, kizami wasabi, himalaya salt, yuzu ponzu, micro green
Kue Carpaccio
$30.00Longtooth grouper, himalayan salt, yuzu tobiko, w/ yuzu sauce
Kinmedai Carpaccio
$32.00Splendid alfonsino, himalayan salt, red berry, yuzu tobiko w/ yuzu sauce

Blue Heaven
$27.00Bluefin tuna, watermelon w/ fresh herb sauce
Uni Shooter
$11.00House sake, sea urchin, quail egg, caviar w/ ponzu
BOWL
Chirashi Don
$32.00Chef’s choice of sashimi over sushi rice

Hawaiian Poke Don
$19.00Ahi tuna w/ seaweed,avocado, mixed veggies & masago over rice
Spicy Tuna Poke Don
$19.00Spicy tuna,mixed veggies, masago over rice w/ creamy spicy ponzu
Sashimi Poke Don
$18.00Assorted fishes, mixed veggies over rice
Salmon Poke Don
$18.00Salmon, avocado, mixed veggies over rice

Unagi Don
$19.00Baked fresh water eel over rice
DINNER
FRIED RICE
NOODLES
SAUCE
SIDE ORDER
LUNCH SPECIAL(MON~FRI 11AM~2:30PM)
Any 2 Rolls (L)
$15.95Any 3 Rolls (L)
$19.95Lunch Box Combination (Choose 2)
$18.99Beef Bowl (L)
$14.00Chicken Bowl (L)
$12.50Mixed Sashimi Bowl (L)
$16.50Spicy Tuna Bowl (L)
$16.50Tofu Bowl (L)
$8.50Unagi Bowl (L)
$16.50Plain Undon Soup (L)
Sold OutTempura Udon Soup (L)
$11.99Tonkotsu Ramen (L)
$11.95Spicy Miso Ramen (L)
$11.95Sushi A (L)
$17.956 pcs Sushi and 6 pcs California Roll
Sushi B (L)
$18.958 pcs Sushi, 4 pcs California Roll & 4 pcs Spicy Tuna Roll
Sushi & Sashimi Combo (L)
$22.95Sushi & Sashimi; 4 pcs Sushi, 6 pcs Sashimi & 1 Lunch Roll


